top of page
NAPSAC-ICONS.jpg

BARBADOS TRACK & FIELD ICONS

Napsac_14-02-24_375_edited.jpg
ANTON_edited.png

Anton Norris

PINE HILL

ANTON NORRIS ZONE

Reynold Weekes Primary
Cuthbert Moore Primary
Hillaby Turners Hall Primary
Welches Primary
All Saints Primary
St. Joseph Primary
St. John Primary

Grantley Prescod Memorial Primary

Arthur Smith Primary
Deacons Primary
Erdiston Special School

RyanBrathwaite 2.png

Ryan Brathwaite, SCM, OLY

SUNSHINE CEREALS

RYAN BRATHWAITE ZONE

Lawrence T. Gay Memorial Primary

St. Mark’s Primary
A. DaCosta Edwards Primary
Gordon Greenidge Primary
Wilke Cumberbatch Primary

Ellerton Primary
St. Angela’s School
St. Catherine’s Primary
Half Moon Fort Primary
Blackman and Gollop Primary

WEDDERBURN.png

James Wedderburn, OLY

HOLIDAY/BERMUDEZ

JAMES WEDDERBURN ZONE

St. Giles Primary
Ignatius Byer Primary
St. Matthew’s Primary
St. Lucy Primary
People’s Cathedral School
St. Stephen’s Primary
St. Luke Academy
St. Christopher Primary
St. Ambrose Primary
Roland Edwards Primary
Christ Church Girls Primary

OBA.png

Obadele Thompson, BSS, OLY

MILO

OBADELE THOMPSON ZONE

Hindsbury Primary
Eagles Academy
Milton Lynch Primary
St. Judes Primary
Gordon Walters Primary
St. Cyprian’s Boys’ School
Belmont Primary
St. Elizabeth Primary
Bayley’s Primary
Warrens Primary

Napsac_14-02-24_375_edited.jpg
PATSY.png

PATSY CALLENDER

NATION PUBLISHING

PATSY CALLENDER ZONE

St. Winifred’s School
West Terrace Primary
St. Silas Primary
St. Albans Primary
Mount Tabor Primary
Westbury Primary
George Lamming Primary
Vauxhall Primary
Legacy Preparatory School

Wills Primary

Imperial Private School

MarciaTrotman.jpg.png

Marcia Trotman, OLY

ROMA PASTA

MARCIA TROTMAN ZONE

 

Elliot Belgrave Primary
St. Mary’s Primary
St. George Primary
Roman Catholic School

Charles F. Broome Memorial Primary

Selah Primary
Trinity Academy
St. James Primary
St. Margaret’s Primary
Bay Primary

Beyond The Box Education

ANDREA.png

Andrea Blackett, BSS, OLY

RUBIS CARIBBEAN 

ANDREA BLACKETT ZONE

St. Philip Primary
The Ifill School

St. Martin’s Mangrove Primary

St. Gabriels School
St. Bartholomew Primary
St. Paul’s Primary
Good Shepherd Primary
Eagles Academy
The LITE School
Sharon Primary
Eden Lodge Primary

FREIDA 1.png

Freida Nicholls, JP, OLY

WIBISCO

FREIDA NICHOLLS ZONE

Holy Innocents’ Primary
Hill Top Preparatory School
Luther Thorne Memorial Primary
Wesley Hall Junior School
Workman’s Primary
Grazettes Primary
St. Bernard’s Primary
St. Lawrence Primary
Hilda Skeene Primary
St. Luke’s Brighton Primary

“WE ARE WHAT WE REPEATEDLY DO. EXCELLENCE THEN IS NOT AN ACT BUT A HABIT.”

— Aristotle

bottom of page